Company
Products and Services
News Room
Customer Training
Supplier
Community
Careers









Home | Contact Us
  search button
Accepted Students, 2013-2014

The names of the accepted students for the 2013-2014 Westinghouse Science Honors Institute (WSHI) are listed below. Names are listed alphabetically under their school. Acceptance material will be mailed on September 27, 2013 to the WSHI contact listed. It is the responsibility of that contact person to give the acceptance material to the students.

IMPORTANT: Once you find your name on the below list of accepted students, click on it. This will open up a form for you to fill out. After you answer yes or no to the question, enter your name and email address, and then click the Finish box. This will enable us to automatically upload your email address. If you do not do this, you will not receive emails from WSHI that contain the link for the lecture notes or any other announcements.

The first lecture is on Saturday, October 5. Students should arrive at the Gateway Middle School in Monroeville between 8:00 and 8:45 AM. Further instructions are contained in your acceptance material. There is no need to call or email if you are unable to attend a lecture.

We anticipate that the lecture notes for the first lecture will be posted on the WSHI web site http://www.westinghousenuclear.com/community/WSHI by October 4. It is suggested that you print out the lecture notes, bring them with you, and place them in the binder which you will be issued the first time you attend a lecture.

Following the list of schools are the dates for the three trips to Penn State University and the names of the students who are scheduled for each trip. The bus trips were filled as the completed applications were received. Since only so many students per trip could be accepted, there was not enough room for every interested student to be scheduled for their preferred trip date, and all three trips were filled to capacity before some applications were received. If your name is listed for a trip other than your preferred date or there wasn’t enough room to accommodate you and you want your name to be placed on a waiting list in case space opens up, please email Sue Piper at pipersh@westinghouse.com with the date you want to visit Penn State and your name will be placed on a waiting list. If you signed up for a trip and now find you can’t attend, please email Sue Piper as soon as possible so your space can be given to another student.


SCHOOL
WSHI CONTACT STUDENTS
ACCEPTED
ABUNDANT LIFE Mr. Gideon Gideon, Lila
    Mauti, Daniel
ALLDERDICE Mr. Laurenson Agip, Oscar
    Camacho, Isabela
    Davis, Clint
    Fidel, Noah
    Hermenault, Michael
    Keen, Maiti
    Lerchey, Jonathan A.
    Schermer, Jonathan M.
    Sharafudin, Zaid
    Wells, Jakob
AMBRIDGE Ms. Moon-Kutzavitch Ammer, Veronica
    Kanai, Alec
    Nguyen, Preston
APOLLO-RIDGE Ms. Opalka Broman, Claire
    Flickinger, Kierstin
    Valco, Victor
    Weiblinger, Bethany
AVONWORTH Ms. Duker Bassinger, Samuel C.
    Chao, Terry
    Exley, Cody
    Harris, Benjamin
    Larsen, Jessica
    Lippert, Eric
    McDonagh, Joseph
    Noszka-Kress, Eleanor
    Schmitt, Isaac P.
BALDWIN Ms. Reynolds Borbonus, Matt
    Demore, Mark II
    Doyle, Dennis
    Kail, Hannah
    Kelly, Delaney
    Khuu, Kathy
    Kuhn, Matthew
    Lewis, Jacqueline
    Timsina, Dipesh
BEAVER AREA Ms. Gradisek Heinle, Erin
    Marti, Katherine
BEAVER FALLS Ms. Benn Chemini, Alina
BELLE VERNON AREA Mr. Thompson Anna, Robert C.
    Capozzi, Vito
    Harkins, Garrett
    Izzo, Lindsey
    Kovell, Samuel
    Murphy, Meaghan
BENTWORTH Ms. Laslo Barker, Sarah R.
    Booth, Alyssa R.
    Carpenter, Dustin
    Kearns, Brigid
    Sacco, David F.
    Schaltenbrand, Olivia
BETHEL PARK Mr. Cristofano Beaudine, Amrita
    Blair, Colton
    Carter, Bryce
    Coplan, Aaron
    Davis, Steven
    Eichenlaub, Jake
    Hensler, Lauren
    Kukan, Emily
    McGurk-Mannarino, Tayler
    Moorhead, Brendan
    Myers, Jordan
    Powell, Keith
    Stark, Mackenzie
    Tavoletti, Vincent
    Zelt, Harrison K.
BISHOP CANEVIN Ms. Liptak Aiello, Maggie
    Mulick, Jonathan
BLACKHAWK Ms. Mensch Andrascik, Jackie
    Aulbach, Eric
    D'Amico, Louis
    Eder, Molly
    Frederick, Ethan
    Galbreath, Shawn
    Hutchinson, Matthew
    Lindsay, Katherine
    Marousis, Noelle
    Milinski, Aleena J.
    Pence, Andrea
    Pettner, Megan L.
    Rakestraw, Kaitlyn D.
    Rakus, Richard
    Rakus, Stephen
    Wegman, Victoria
BRASHEAR Ms. Safran Drew, Makeda
    Duchnowski, Edward
    Shimkets, Mark
BRENTWOOD Ms. Anderson Bezek, Christopher
    Elphinstone, Troy
    Harmon, Austin
    Hernandez, Josephine
    Mulholland, Brendan
    Pail, Brianna
    Pitcher, Justin
    Shaffer, Madison
    Staude, Jacob C.
    Thomas, Sarah
    Wells, Marc
    Wilson, Brett
BURRELL Mr. Grantz DeBlasio, Richelle
    Eberle, Beth Ann
    Jordan, Allison
CANON-McMILLAN Ms. Rubican Balog, Jonathan
    Blayney, Steven D.
    Burns, Kyle J.
    Carroll, Lucas
    Dashineau, Nicholas
    DiTullio, Nick
    Freeman, Elizabeth
    Kohler, William J.
    Lestander, Brendan
    Martin, Maxwell
    McCurdy, Kelly
    Mikkilineni, Harsha
    Pacella, Hayley
    Parker, Danielle
    Sharma, Ashutosh
    Slain, Colman
CARMICHAELS AREA Mr. Willis Blasinsky, Michael
    Bogucki, Jordan
    Burns, Erica
    Mitchell, Stephanie F.
    Roberts, Molly
    Woodring, Parker
CARRICK Mr. Iasella Nemcik, Taylor
    Zahorchak, Trista M.
CHARLEROI AREA Mr. Arico Hummell, Emily
CHARTIERS-HOUSTON Mr. Campbell Deep, Noah
    Doman, Shelby
    Gray, Joshua A.
    Grimm, Garrett W.
    Hall, Samantha
    Hamilton, Abigail A.
    Hornak, Lisa A.
    Innes, Jordan
    Kesneck, Kassie
    Kraushaar, Megan
    Russo, Nina
    Stankus, Sabrina
    Tatano, Alexa
CHARTIERS VALLEY Ms. Steen Radzanowski, Anne
ELLIS Ms. Wilson Li, Zijing
    Wang, Wenqin
FORT CHERRY Ms. Briggs Chorney, Alyssa M.
FOX CHAPEL AREA Ms. Sparrow Cagley, Noah
    Chen, Gerry
    Dean, Franny
    Eschman, Melissa
    Good, Christopher
    Hartsock, Lily A.
    Holland, Katherine
    Horvat, Eliza
    Istvanic, Nikola
    Kiehn, Zachary
    Lantgios, Iza
    Lucas, Meghan
    Paljug, Elianna
    Parwani, Simran
    Redfern, Allison
    Sarma, Deepika R.
    Sarma, Kanika R.
FRANKLIN AREA Ms. Hagg Virgile, Connor P.
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Mr. Selinger Jebackumar, Benita
    Li, Bianca
    Lockwood, Jonathan
    Muir, Jessica
    Painter, Annie
    Patberg, Shannon
FRAZIER Ms. Marr McWilliams, Meghan
FREEPORT AREA Mr. Mikolay Bird, Cory
    Burkett, Austin
    Fischer, Joshua
    Larimore, Dylan
    Miller, Ryan
    Namey, Miranda
    Otwell, Bria
    Williams, Jacob
GATEWAY Dr. Pottinger Clougherty, Emma
    Hall, Madeline
    Jacob, Bridget
    Khan, Faiha
    Marino, Tristan
    Marrow, Rachel
    Perry, Emily
    Trovy, Jordan
    Weeks, Angela
GREATER LATROBE Mr. Brandt Brown, Jessica
    Eans, Sydney
    Hergenroeder, Laurel
    Marcinik, Joey
    Payne, Howard
    Powell, McKenzie
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC Ms. Pluck Davis, Hannah M.
    Gorr, Alex
    McCullough, Christine
    Nassur, James
    Oldenburg, Steven
    Totaro, Erika
    Wolff, Mia
GREENVILLE AREA Mr. Ellis Miller, Brant
    Sulick, Devin
    Wu, Jingze
HAMPTON Ms. Pugliese Ganjoo, Kartik
    Kothapalli, Saikrishna
    Maguire, William
    Mullarkey-Williams, Lauren
    Newby, Walter F. IV
    Ott, Samantha
    Ramanathan, Nalini
    Restori, Savannah J.
    Sawyer, Zoe
    Schreiber, Casey
    Steinmetz, Erik
    Truffa, Anji
    Walker, Michelle
HARVEST BAPTIST ACADEMY Ms. Niehenke Cardamone, John J. III
    Eshelman, Lainey
    Ford, Patrick
HEMPFIELD AREA Mr. Chovanec Antonella, Sydney
    Diorio, Christie
    Hollar, Kyra
    Kraisinger, JonPaul
    Kutz, Connor
    Lucas, Marley
    Nobile, Zachary L.
    Papas, August E. J.
    Pongibove, Maria
    Reed, Alexa
    Roberts, Lauren
    Ryan, Madison
    Stuchell, Sarah
    Wheeler, Mason G. III
HICKORY Ms. Ramage Carpenter, Kate
    Dorko, James A.
    Hall, Jacob
    Murphy, Richard
HOMER CENTER Ms. Rura Rura, Christopher
INDIANA AREA Ms. Allshouse Birch, Paul
    Navaratna, Ruvini
    Winstead, Daniel J.
INDIANA WESLEYAN Mr. Muir Churchill, Nathaniel E.
KARNS CITY Mr. Kelly Easley, Tanner
    Garing, John
    King, Caleb
    Yough, Matthew
KEYSTONE OAKS Ms. McSwigan Alkanaan, Fatma
    Amadio, Joe
    Bhayana, Kovid
    Bolla, Brittany
    Bonnett, Amber
    Brestensky, Matt
    Brosnan, Brian
    Dewick, Brandon E.
    Malone, Sara
    Simmons, Alyssa
    Southerland, Scott
    Stump, Mallory
    Turocy, Alaina
    Weis, Marissa
    Witt, Erin
KISKI SCHOOL Mr. Moore Arndt, Andrew J.
KNOCH Ms. McBee Bozzo, Katie
    Myers, Mary Grace
    Terwilliger, Eve C.
    Wittmer, Austin
LAKEVIEW CHRISTIAN Mr. James Keller, Mitchell
    Zinn, Kevin M.
LIGONIER VALLEY Ms. Leavy Maust, Samuel
LINCOLN Ms. Brown Kegel, Payton H.
    Pigza, Olivia
MARS AREA Ms. Dufford DeLeone, Nicholas A.
    Duffy, Christian
    Gavala, Logan
    Kowalewski, Megan
    Lamantia, Leo
    Lorch, Christopher
    Manjerovic, Oscar
    McDonough, Reed G.
    Miller, Angelica
    Plesniak, Andrew
    Richards, Geena
    Webb, Hannah
MONESSEN Ms. Popelas Kucmeroski, Joshua
MONTOUR Ms. Cegelski McCune, Alyssa
    Mondock, Richard A.
MOON AREA Mr. Palumbo Bal, John
    D'Amico, Emily
    Deloe, Zachary
    Mallikarjun, Kushi
    Maue, Rocco
    Michalenko, Elizabeth
    Napoli, Chadd
    Peng, Jessica
    Shah, Aashka
MOUNT LEBANON Ms. Konechny Harris, Nathan G.
    Larson, Cecilia
    Marshall, Christopher
    Murphy, Christian
    Shenouda, Mira
    Wechter, Noah
MOUNT PLEASANT AREA Mr. Pawlish Kunkle, Keri
    Lucas, Drew J.
    Nelson, Fallon
    Patula, Adam J.
    Polcha, Alicia N.
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHRISTIAN Mr. Yoder Dornburg, Matthew
    Otto, Lucas A.
NORTH ALLEGHENY Ms. Ruffolo Ahmed, Oruba N.
    Ahn, Minsoo
    Anderson, Zachary
    Barton, Emily
    Cannanbilla, Pranav
    Dhanvada, Abhilash
    Dorey, Andrew
    Dougherty, Kevin
    Egnaczyk, Thaddeus
    Evankovich, Maria R.
    Goehring, Benjamin F.
    Gorur, Meghana
    Hartigan, Julia
    Heller, Sami
    Inman, David
    Longo, Nick
    Luebbert-Hill, Brian
    Osheka, Thomas
    Pitell, Sarah
    Ross, Charles
    Skrovanek, David J.
    Stone, Jake
    Strickland, Skylar
    Washabaugh, Claire
    Whelan, Karley
    Yu, Bernice
NORTH HILLS Mr. Barkovich Cooper, Jessica
    Melchiorre, Maria
    Soborowski, Andrew L.
    Toplak, Kelsey
    Varys, Helena
    Wells, Madeline
NORWIN Mr. Anticole Alford, Nathan
    Bartuska, Sam
    Buchanan, Laura
    Buffalini, Leo
    DeMaio, Vince
    Dobransky, Alexis
    Dolney, Lauren
    Kerber, Paul J.
    Lyons, Margaret
    Moran, Catherine
    Murin, Mikayla
    Quintana, Tyler
    Sever, Brannon
    Walko, Trenton
OAKLAND CATHOLIC Ms. Benedik Basista, Elizabeth
    Gottschalk, Megan E.
    Sabol, Roisin
    Trost, Victoria
PENN HILLS Mr. Willy Fuchs, Lezlee
    Gula, Aleena
    Innes, Alyssa
    Lubawski, Kristen
PENNS MANOR Mr. Caroff Crook, Isabelle
PENNSYLVANIA CYBER CHARTER Mailed to homes of students Hrach, Victoria L.
    Parks, Emylee R.
    Payne, Ian
    Sciorillo, Amanda
    Switzer, Ian
    Switzer, Lucas
PENN-TRAFFORD Ms. Fallon Baurle, Kurt
    Buck, Elizabeth
    Chronowski, Zach
    Edwards, Kyle
    Ellis, Robert C.
    Florek, Kelly A.
    Harper, Ben
    Hayes, Skyler
    Lanzelotti, Hannah
    McElhaney, Maura
    Myers, Lauren E.
    Postupac, Karen
    Printz, Abigail
    Ramsay, Erin
    Runco, Nicole
    Saunders, Maggie
    Shearer, Jake
    Shojaie, Amber
    Siergiej, Isabel M.
PETERS TOWNSHIP Ms. Hlebinsky Bartczak, Sara
    Caso, Makayla
    Chaudhari, Samantha
    Chaudhari, Sarah
    Gummersbach, Matt
    Hymson, Sebastian
    King, Elise
    Lo, Steven
    Magyan, Sarah
    Magyar, Allison N.
    Mamros, Elizabeth
    McConnell, Graham
    Ogburn, Wade
    Stasenko, Isabelle
PINE-RICHLAND Ms. Williams Aukerman, Andrew
    Barrett, Victoria
    Blake, Noah
    Buffer, Jason
    Chopra, Anya
    Dadoo, Sahil
    Deley, Danielle
    Gordon, Sarah
    Kalinski, Jan K.
    Kim, Jia
    Machi, Ali
    McWilliams, Austin
    Morgan, Emma
PITTSBURGH CAPA Mr. Finch Marty, Lily
PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC Mr. Sudnik Barkich, Tyler
    Boehner, Bill
    Cahall, Thomas
    Kopchak, Logan
    Limbacher, Michael
    Quinn, Brandon
PITTSBURGH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Ms. Ashcom Adams, Maurice
    Burgett, Matthew
    Hart, Christopher
    McAdoo, Caroline
    Phair Gibson, Ryan
    Ragghianti, Dominic
PLUM Dr. Bhamre Bialota, Alexis
    Crowe, Zach
    D'Incau, Gina
    Dufer, Morgan
    Kaufman, Sierra
    Kuhn, Jason
    Madrid, Dan
    Messenger, Crista
    Montue, Taylor
    Peterman, Claudia
    Sante, Brendan
    Terhune, Edward V
QUAKER VALLEY Ms. Colangelo Comerci, Alexander
    Cooper, Mattias
    Green, Justin
    Henschke, Ciara
    Lang, Xavier A.
    Regueiro, John
    Rengers, Chester
    Shippee, Guillaume
    Warburton, Andrew
    Westwood, Caroline
    Wroblewski, Kathryn
QUIGLEY CATHOLIC Ms. Talamo Burnet, George
    Cronin, Emily
    Homison, Rose
    Kruczek, Ellen
    Majewski, Anna H.
    Selavko, Kevin C.
    Tyler, Bailey G.
REDEEMER LUTHERAN Ms. McKenzie Richardson, Nicholas
RINGGOLD Ms. Leasure Amatangelo, Angelica
    Grandinette, Emily
    Hubert, Katharine
    Jones, Kelly
ROCKWOOD AREA Ms. Fischer Knox, John
    Mitchell, Alexandra R.
    Waltermire, Julia
    Ware, Cheyenne
SAINT JOSEPH Ms. Harmon Haduch, Alexandra
SENECA VALLEY Mr. Walker Bench, Bailyn
    Botyrius, Renee
    Damiani, Breanna
    DeLeo, Michael
    Drambel, William M.
    Hart, Alicia
    Hodgson, Daniel
    Kosinski, Maddy
    Lingenfelter, Andrew
    Maloney, Emerson C.
    Martini, Sydney
    Matz, Nicolette K.
    McElhinny, Eric
    Moon, Michael J.
    Parashar, Soumya
    Ricketts, Haley D.
    Scott, Maria
    Skamla, Emily
    Stebbins, Katelyn
    Wagner, Matthew
SERRA CATHOLIC Ms. Corcoran Moore, Clarissa
    Nickolich, Kara
    Osgood, Michelle
SHADY SIDE ACADEMY Mr. Wagler Hart, Adam
    Holshue, Calsey R.
    Manrique, Katrina
    Mnuskin, Katherine S.
    Quratulaini Abd Salim Nast, Nurul
    Scherbarth, Andrew
    Winter, Tori
SHALER AREA Mr. DiPasquale Boyle, Tanner J.
    Everett, Julie
    Gualtieri, James
    Hardek, Emily
    Jashinski, Julia
    Ondo, Emily
    Schwartz, Megan
    Wenger, Lea
SOMERSET AREA Ms. Pile Geary, Courtney
    Mateljan, Garrett
SOUTH ALLEGHENY Ms. Libby McFadden, James
SOUTH FAYETTE Ms. Quirk Allcorn, Gavin
    Babatunde, Mark
    Bokil, Karan
    Chabalie, Emily
    Guadagnino, Gabriella
    James, Courtney
    McCann, Brennan
    Walasik, Jessica
SOUTH PARK Mr. Pastorius Boyd, Hannah
    Kastroll, Lindsay M.
    Kirsch, Sara
    Lenhart, Shane
    Sabatini, Allie
SOUTHMORELAND Mr. Maginsky DeWitt, Mason
    Frye, Laken
    Garstecki, Caleb M.
    Grabiak, Brock
    Guynn, Sage
    Lockhart, Phillip
    Proch, Isaac
    Riley, Henry
    Wells, Stephanie
STEEL VALLEY Ms. Olsen Brown, Ryan A.
    Joll, Jodi
    Joyce, Thomas
    Kraycar, Michael
    Lewis, Tyler
    Moten, Kristen
    Sargent, Savannah
    Stahl, Marissa
    Starr, Milan
    Tomasic, Brandon
    Travis, Amber
    Wisniewski, Stephen
THOMAS JEFFERSON Mr. Giger Grassi, Timothy
    Hedrick, Emma
    Khan, Safa
    Lazar, Erin
    Lindner, Sydney
    McKown, Leah
    Purighalla, Sandhya
    Shah, Bhoomi
    Volk, Emma
    Zoglmann, Courtney
TRINITY Mr. Smith Cullings, Forrest H.
    Hilzendeger, Michael A.
    Hornickel, Alexis
    Kozlowski, Kyle
    Quarture, Shani
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY CYBER CHARTER Mailed to home of student Bertoni, Vincent
UNIONTOWN AREA Ms. Vaccaro Green, Tori
    Klatt, Paul R. 
    Layhue, Colton
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Mr. Peterson Gleue, Owen
    Slaymaker, Sarah
UPPER ST. CLAIR Ms. Kistler Benhart, John
    Cleetus, Ananya W.
    Cook, Morgan
    Dharmasena, Dilanka
    Hapeman, Douglas
    Horton, Evan
    Kollar, Liam
    Monpara, Kevin P.
    Narayanan, Deepika P.
    Patel, Shivani
    Sen, Sriparna
    Wang, Tony
VENANGO CATHOLIC Ms. Frost Buchanan, Louden
    Fink, Christopher
    McHenry, Kristin N.
    Mulholland, Jonathan
    Niederriter, Claire
    Plumer, Luke M.
    Smith, Maeve
    Zagar, Devin S.
VINCENTIAN ACADEMY Ms. Lang Babich, Olivia
    Caprio, Lindsay
    Conner, Kaetlyn K.
    Ferguson, Tara R.
    Forrest, Anna
    Kosuda, Nicole
    Munson, Gwendolyn
    Nash, Thomas
    Sarosi, Katie
    Shannon, Kara
    Smith, Nathan
    Snell, Emily
WASHINGTON Ms. Montecalvo DeLay, Taylor
    Gosnell, Robert
WEST ALLEGHENY Mr. Cackovic Acitelli, Kiera
    Hall, Nathan R.
    Rankin, Robert
WEST MIFFLIN AREA Ms. Zywan Kanczes, Taylor
    Keyes, Mila
    Larson, Kacey
    Veltri, Jonathan
WESTMONT HILLTOP Ms. Maus Bortz, Baylee
    Gerow, Margaret
    Kaschalk, Cullen P.
    Kilmartin, Emily
    Ridella, John
    Tandukar, Shivangshu
    Winterscheidt, Aidan P.
WOODLAND HILLS Ms. Blasi Kiley, James
    Newman, Justin
    Stoffregen, Daniel


The dates of the trips to Penn State University are listed below along with the names of the students scheduled for each trip.  The names are listed alphabetically under the date.

Buses will start to load at 5:45 AM and will depart the Gateway Middle School in Monroeville promptly at 6:00 AM—they will not wait for students who arrive late.  When you arrive at Gateway Middle School, you will need to go inside to check in with the WSHI Administrator, Sue Piper, so you get credit for attending.  Lunch will be provided at Penn State.  Morning and afternoon snacks will be provided on the bus.  It is anticipated that we will arrive back at Gateway Middle School between 6:00-6:30 PM.


OCTOBER 19, 2013
Acitelli, Kiera – West Allegheny
Adams, Maurice – Pittsburgh Science & Technology
Ahmed, Oruba – North Allegheny
Allcorn, Gavin – South Fayette
Anderson, Zachary – North Allegheny
Antonella, Sydney – Hempfield Area
Babatunde, Mark – South Fayette
Balog, Jonathan – Canon-McMillan
Barker, Sarah – Bentworth
Bokil, Karan – South Fayette
Brosnan, Brian – Keystone Oaks
Burgett, Matthew – Pittsburgh Science & Technology
Burns, Kyle – Canon-McMillan
Cagley, Noah – Fox Chapel Area
Cardamone, John – Harvest Baptist
Carpenter, Dustin – Bentworth
Chabalie, Emily – South Fayette
Comerci, Alexander – Quaker Valley
Dean, Franny – Fox Chapel Area
DeLay, Taylor – Washington
D’Incau, Gina – Plum
Dorey, Andrew – North Allegheny
Dornburg, Matthew – Mountain View Christian
Duchnowski, Edward – Brashear
Eberle, Beth Ann – Burrell
Eichenlaub, Jake – Bethel Park
Ellis, Robert – Penn-Trafford
Geary, Courtney – Somerset Area
Gordon, Sarah – Pine-Richland
Gosnell, Robert – Washington
Grassi, Timothy – Thomas Jefferson
Green, Tori – Uniontown Area
Haduch, Alexandra – Saint Joseph
Heller, Sami – North Allegheny
Henschke, Ciara – Quaker Valley
Horvat, Eliza – Fox Chapel Area
Hrach, Victoria – PA Cyber Charter
Hymson, Sebastian – Peters Township
Inman, David – North Allegheny
Istvanic, Nikola – Fox Chapel Area
James, Courtney – South Fayette
Jebackumar, Benita – Franklin Regional
Kanai, Alec – Ambridge Area
Keller, Mitchell – Lakeview Christian
Khan, Safa – Thomas Jefferson
Kim, Jia – Pine-Richland
Kucmeroski, Joshua – Monessen
Kuhn, Jason – Plum
Lamantia, Leo – Mars Area
Lantgios, Iza – Fox Chapel Area
Larson, Cecilia – Mount Lebanon
Lazar, Erin – Thomas Jefferson
Lorch, Christopher – Mars Area
Machi, Ali – Pine-Richland
Madrid, Dan – Plum
Maguire, William – Hampton
Mallikarjun, Kushi – Moon Area
Manjerovic, Oscar – Mars Area
Marty, Lily – Pittsburgh CAPA
McAdoo, Caroline – Pittsburgh Science & Technology
McCann, Brennan – South Fayette
McConnell, Graham – Peters Township
McCullough, Christine – Greensburg Central Catholic
McFadden, James – South Allegheny
McHenry, Kristin – Venango Catholic
McWilliams, Meghan – Frazier
Mikkilineni, Harsha – Canon-McMillan
Morgan, Emma – Pine-Richland
Muir, Jessica – Franklin Regional
Myers, Mary Grace – Knoch
Nassur, James – Greensburg Central Catholic
Navaratnak, Ruvini – Indiana Area
Nelson, Fallon – Mount Pleasant Area
Newman, Justin – Woodland Hills
Otto, Lucas – Mountain View Christian
Otwell, Bria – Freeport Area
Pacella, Hayley – Canon-McMillan
Pettner, Megan – Blackhawk
Pitcher, Justin – Brentwood
Plesniak, Andrew – Mars Area
Quratulaini Abd Salim Nast, Nurul – Shady Side Academy
Ragghianti, Dominic – Pittsburgh Science & Technology
Rakestraw, Kaitlyn – Blackkhawk
Rakus, Richard – Blackhawk
Rakus, Stephen – Blackhawk
Ramsay, Erin – Penn-Trafford
Richards, Geena – Mars Area
Sacco, David – Bentworth
Sante, Brendan – Plum
Sarma, Deepika – Fox Chapel Area
Sarma, Kanika – Fox Chapel Area
Schmitt, Isaac – Avonworth
Shimkets, Mark – Brashear
Stark, Mackenzie – Bethel Park
Stasenko, Isabelle – Peters Township
Stoffregen, Daniel – Woodland Hills
Terhune, Edward – Plum
Thomas, Sarah – Brentwood
Volk, Emma – Thomas Jefferson
Walasik, Jessica – South Fayette
Warburton, Andrew – Quaker Valley
Webb, Hannah – Mars Area
Wilson, Brett – Brentwood
Wolff, Mia – Greensburg Central Catholic
Wroblewski, Kathryn – Quaker Valley
Zagan, Devin – Venango Catholic
Zinn, Kevin – Lakeview Christian

OCTOBER 26, 2013
Alkanaan, Fatma – Keystone Oaks
Andrascik, Jackie – Blackhawk
Aukerman, Andrew – Pine-Richland
Bal, John – Moon Area
Barrett, Victoria – Pine-Richland
Baurle, Kurt – Penn-Trafford
Bezek, Christopher – Brentwood
Blair, Colton – Bethel Park
Blayney, Steven – Canon-McMillan
Booth, Alyssa – Bentworth
Brown, Jessica – Greater Latrobe
Buchanan, Louden – Venango Catholic
Cannanbilla, Pranav – North Allegheny
Chao, Terry – Avonworth
Chaudhari, Samantha – Peters Township
Chaudhari, Sarah – Peters Township
Chemini, Alina – Beaver Falls
Chopra, Anya – Pine-Richland
Chronowski, Zach – Penn-Trafford
Churchill, Nathaniel – Indiana Wesleyan
Cook, Morgan – Upper St. Clair
Cooper, Jessica – North Hills
Crowe, Zach – Plum
Cullings, Forrest – Trinity
D’Amico, Louis – Blackhawk
Dashineau, Nicholas – Canon-McMillan
Deloe, Zachary – Moon Area
DeWitt, Mason – Southmoreland
Dhanvada, Abhilash – North Allegheny
Doman, Shelby – Chartiers-Houston
Eder, Molly – Blackhawk
Elphinstone, Troy – Brentwood
Exley, Cody – Avonworth
Fischer, Joshua – Freeport Area
Freeman, Elizabeth – Canon-McMillan
Frye, Laken – Southmoreland
Garstecki, Caleb – Southmoreland
Gideon, Lila – Abundant Life
Gorr, Alex – Greensburg Central Catholic
Grabiak, Brock – Southmoreland
Gray, Joshua – Chartiers-Houston
Grimm, Garrett – Chartiers-Houston
Guynn, Sage – Southmoreland
Harmon, Austin – Brentwood
Harper, Ben – Penn-Trafford
Harris, Benjamin – Avonworth
Hedrick, Emma – Thomas Jefferson
Heinle, Erin – Beaver Area
Hilzendeger, Michael – Trinity
Hollar, Kyra – Hempfield Area
Hornak, Lisa – Chartiers-Houston
Hummell, Emily – Charleroi
Kearns, Brigid – Bentworth
Keyes, Mila – West Mifflin Area
Kowalewski, Megan – Mars Area
Kozlowski, Kyle – Trinity
Kunkle, Keri – Mount Pleasant Area
Kutz, Connor – Hempfield Area
Li, Bianca – Franklin Regional
Lippert, Eric – Avonworth
Lo, Steven – Peters Township
Lockwood, Jonathan – Franklin Regional
Lucas, Meghan – Fox Chapel Area
Marcinik, Joey – Greater Latrobe
Marousis, Noelle – Blackhawk
Marshall, Christopher – Mount Lebanon
Martin, Maxwell – Canon-McMillan
Mauti, Daniel – Abundant Life
McDonough, Reed – Mars Area
Melchiorre, Maria – North Hills
Montue, Taylor – Plum
Mulholland, Brendan – Brentwood
Mulholland, Jonathan – Venango Catholic
Munson, Gwendolyn – Vincentian
Narayanan, Deepika – Upper Saint Clair
Nash, Thomas – Vincentian
Newby, Walter – Hampton
Nguyen, Preston – Ambridge Area
Noszka-Kress, Eleanor – Avonworth
Ogburn, Wade – Peters Township
Oldenburg, Steven – Greensburg Central Catholic
Ott, Samantha – Hampton
Paljug, Elianna – Fox Chapel Area
Parker, Danielle – Canon-McMillan
Parks, Emylee – PA Cyber Charter
Patberg, Shannon – Franklin Regional
Patel, Shivani – Upper Saint Clair
Patula, Adam – Mount Pleasant Area
Payne, Howard – Greater Latrobe
Pence, Andrea – Blackhawk
Pitell, Sarah – North Allegheny
Polcha, Alicia – Mount Pleasant Area
Pongibove, Maria – Hempfield Area
Powell, McKenzie – Greater Latrobe
Proch, Isaac – Southmoreland
Richardson, Nicholas – Redeemer Lutheran
Riley, Henry – Southmoreland
Rura, Christopher – Homer Center
Sabol, Roisin – Oakland Catholic
Schaltenbrand, Olivia – Bentworth
Sciorillo, Amanda – PA Cyber Charter
Selavko, Kevin – Quigley Catholic
Sen, Sriparna – Upper Saint Clair
Shaffer, Madison – Brentwood
Sharma, Ashutosh – Canon-McMillan
Shenouda, Mira – Mount Lebanon
Simmons, Alyssa – Keystone Oaks
Slain, Colman – Canon-McMillan
Soborowski, Andrew – North Hills
Steinmetz, Erik – Hampton
Strickland, Skylar – North Allegheny
Tavoletti, Vincent – Bethel Park
Toplak, Kelsey – North Hills
Truffa, Anji – Hampton
Varys, Helena – North Hills
Wells, Madeline – North Hills
Wells, Marc – Brentwood
Wheeler, Mason – Hempfield Area
Wittmer, Austin – Knoch
Zoglmann, Courtney – Thomas Jefferson

DECEMBER 7, 2013
Ahn, Minsoo – North Allegheny
Ammer, Veronica – Ambridge Area
Arndt, Andrew – Kiski
Bartczak, Sara – Peters Township
Basista, Elizabeth – Oakland Catholic
Benhart, John – Upper Saint Clair
Bertoni, Vincent – 21st Century Cyber Charter
Birch, Paul – Indiana Area
Boehner, Bill – Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Bozzo, Katie – Knoch
Buck, Elizabeth – Penn-Trafford
Buffer, Jason – Pine-Richland
Burkett, Austin – Freeport Area
Burnet, George – Quigley Catholic
Chorney, Alyssa – Fort Cherry
Cleetus, Ananya – Upper Saint Clair
Coplan, Aaron – Bethel Park
Crook, Isabelle – Penns Manor
Dadoo, Sahil – Pine-Richland
Davis, Steven – Bethel Park
DeBlasio, Richelle – Burrell
DeLeone, Nicholas – Mars Area
Deley, Danielle – Pine-Richland
Dewick, Brandon – Keystone Oaks
Dougherty, Kevin – North Allegheny
Duffy, Christian – Mars Area
Eans, Sydney – Greater Latrobe
Easley, Tanner – Karns City
Edwards, Kyle – Penn-Trafford
Florek, Kelly – Penn-Trafford
Frederick, Ethan – Blackhawk
Fuchs, Lezlee – Penn Hills
Ganjoo, Kartik – Hampton
Garing, John – Karns City
Gavala, Logan – Mars Area
Goehring, Benjamin – North Allegheny
Good, Christopher – Fox Chapel Area
Gula, Aleena – Penn Hills
Gummersbach, Matt – Peters Township
Hall, Samantha – Chartiers-Houston
Hamilton, Abigail – Chartiers-Houston
Hapeman, Douglas – Upper Saint Clair
Harris, Nathan – Mount Lebanon
Hartigan, Julia – North Allegheny
Hayes, Skyler – Penn-Trafford
Hernandez, Josephine – Brentwood
Holland, Katherine – Fox Chapel Area
Horton, Evan – Upper Saint Clair
Innes, Alyssa – Penn Hills
Innes, Jordan – Chartiers-Houston
Kanczes, Taylor – West Mifflin Area
Kegel, Payton – Lincoln
Kesneck, Kassie – Chartiers-Houston
Khan, Faiha – Gateway
Kiehn, Zachary – Fox Chapel Area
Kiley, James – Woodland Hills
King, Caleb – Karns City
King, Elise – Peters Township
Klatt, Paul – Uniontown Area
Kollar, Liam – Upper Saint Clair
Kopchak, Logan – Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Kruczek, Ellen – Quigley Catholic
Lanzelotti, Hannah – Penn-Trafford
Larsen, Jessica – Avonworth
Larson, Kacey – West Mifflin Area
Layhue, Colton – Uniontown Area
Lestander, Brendan – Canon-McMillan
Limbacher, Michael – Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Lockhart, Phillip – Southmoreland
Lubawski, Kristen – Penn Hills
Luebbert-Hill, Brian – North Allegheny
Magyan, Sarah – Peters Township
Magyar, Allison – Peters Township
Mamros, Elizabeth – Peters Township
Marrow, Rachel – Gateway
McCurdy, Kelly – Canon-McMillan
Michalenko, Elizabeth – Moon Area
Miller, Angelica- Mars Area
Moore, Clarissa – Serra Catholic
Mullarkey-Williams, Lauren – Hampton
Myers, Lauren – Penn-Trafford
Nemcik,Taylor – Carrick
Nickolich, Kara – Serra Catholic
Nobile, Zachary – Hempfield Area
Osgood, Michelle – Serra Catholic
Osheka, Thomas – North Allegheny
Painter, Annie – Franklin Regional
Papas, August – Hempfield Area
Parwani, Simran – Fox Chapel Area
Payne, Ian – PA Cyber Charter
Peterman, Claudia – Plum
Pigza, Olivia – Lincoln
Postupac, Karen – Penn-Trafford
Powell, Keith – Bethel Park
Printz, Abigail – Penn-Trafford
Quinn, Brandon – Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Ramanathan, Nalini – Hampton
Rengers, Chester – Quaker Valley
Roberts, Lauren – Hempfield Area
Runco, Nicole – Penn-Trafford
Russo, Nina – Chartiers-Houston
Ryan, Madison – Hempfield Area
Saunders, Maggie – Penn-Trafford
Shah, Aashka – Moon Area
Shah, Bhoomi – Thomas Jefferson
Shearer, Jake – Penn-Trafford
Shojaie, Amber – Penn-Trafford
Siergiej, Isabel – Penn-Traffrd
Skrovanek, David – North Allegheny
Stankus, Sabrina – Chartiers-Houston
Staude, Jacob – Brentwood
Stone, Jake – North Allegheny
Switzer, Ian – PA Cyber Charter
Switzer, Lucas – PA Cyber Charter
Tatano, Alexa – Chartiers-Houston
Terwilliger, Eve – Knoch
Totaro, Erika – Greensburg Central Catholic
Tyler, Bailey – Quigley Catholic
Veltri, Jonathan – West Mifflin Area
Walker, Michelle – Hampton
Weeks, Angela – Gateway
Wegman, Victoria – Blackhawk
Weis, Marissa – Keystone Oaks
Wells, Stephanie – Southmoreland
Whelan, Karley – North Allegheny
Williams, Jacob – Freeport Area
Yu, Bernice – North Allegheny
Zahorchak, Trista – Carrick



Westinghouse Electric Company
 
AP1000®
  Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
    Facebook
Twitter
YouTube